Tender for Quick Heal Antivirus, Microsoft Office, Window 11 Pro, Qt...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Quick Heal Antivirus, Microsoft Office, Window 11 Pro, Qty: 6 in Pauri Garhwal, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7862616 | Ref ID: 147007098).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mosquito Mesh Window Frame category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mosquito Mesh Window Frame Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Quick Heal Antivirus, Microsoft Office, Window 11 Pro, Qty: 6

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 12 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147007098

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7862616

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Quick Heal Antivirus, Microsoft Office, Window 11 Pro
BOQ Title: Mosquito Mesh Window Frame
Quantity Required: 6
Start Date: 31-07-2026 7:39 PM
End Date: 12-08-2026 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Handmade - Bamboo Window / Door Curtains, Fixed Computer Workstation, Mosquito Mesh Window Frame (V2), Operating System Software (V3), UPVC (Unplasticized Polyvinyl Chloride) Window, Curtains (V2), Unitary Air Conditioner (Window AC) (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 1), Cleaning scrapers, Correspond...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections