Tender for Quick Heal Antivirus essential internet security, Qty: 20...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Quick Heal Antivirus essential internet security, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Belgaum, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6458329 | Ref ID: 122806809).

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Information Technology Software, Security and Protective Software including Antivirus category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Information Technology Software, Security and Protective Software including Antivirus Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Quick Heal Antivirus essential internet security, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2025

Deadline: 06 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122806809

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6458329

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 64 Bit
BOQ Title: Information Technology Software, Security and Protective Software including Antivirus
Item Title: Quick Heal Antivirus essential internet security
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 16-07-2025 7:16 PM
End Date: 06-08-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Information Technology Software
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Professional Plus telephone instrument single push button one plus one and one plus, Desktop Computers, Professional Large Format Display, synthetic web equipment improved version, surgical spatulas cytobrush with ayres spatula, All in One PC, Manual Vacuum Aspiration (MVA) Set, Boo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections