Tender for Quick Fix, As per specification uploaded, Qty: 5 Set, (BO...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Quick Fix, As per specification uploaded, Qty: 5 Set, (BOQ Item #13) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6715368 | Ref ID: 126822131).

The tender is published on 23 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from musical instrument, Tool Kit for Vadya Yantra(Musical Instrument)-Dholak - O.D.O.P UP Gov.(Amroha) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar musical instrument, Tool Kit for Vadya Yantra(Musical Instrument)-Dholak - O.D.O.P UP Gov.(Amroha) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Quick Fix, As per specification uploaded, Qty: 5 Set, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 23 Sep 2025

Deadline: 14 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126822131

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6715368

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification uploaded
BOQ Title: musical instrument, Tool Kit for Vadya Yantra(Musical Instrument)-Dholak - O.D.O.P UP Gov.(Amroha)
BOQ Title: musical instrument, Tool Kit for Vadya Yantra(Musical Instrument)-Dholak - O.D.O.P UP Gov.(Amroha)
Item Title: Quick Fix
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-09-2025 9:38 AM
End Date: 14-10-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: musical instrument

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections