Tender for Quick Exhaust Valve Rotex Make 3/4, Qty: 196

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Quick Exhaust Valve Rotex Make 3/4, Qty: 196 in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5659743 | Ref ID: 112603771).

The tender is published on 02 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pressure and Vacuum Relief Valve limit switch(NPCIL) Filter cum Pressure Regulater category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pressure and Vacuum Relief Valve limit switch(NPCIL) Filter cum Pressure Regulater Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Quick Exhaust Valve Rotex Make 3/4, Qty: 196

Posting Date: 02 Jan 2025

Deadline: 13 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112603771

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5659743

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Quick Exhaust valve Rotex Make 3/4" FNPT, Quick Exhaust valve Rotex Make 3/8" FNPT, Limit Switch Box, Rotex Make: DXLW56A2-6R-NP, Air filter regulator SB02-625-M6MA, Pressure switch Model No. B4-24-B-P5, Non Return Valve (Rotex) 3/4" FNPT on both sides, Non Return Valve (Rotex) 3/8" FNPT on both sides, Safety Valve (Rotex make) 3/4" FNPT, Safety Valve (Rotex make) 3/8" FNPT, Pressure gauge (¼ " MNPT; Pressure Range: 0-20kg/cm2, 16 Mega Rad qualified; LOCA qualified (121 degr, Isolation valve (BV-3/4), Limit Switch Box with 4 nos. micro switches Rotex Make: DXLW15A2-6R-NP (V7-1C17E9-201-4NOS), Pressure Switch ( Model No. GM 201 02 A7K S B Z), Rotex make Non return Valve 1/2" (F) NPT, Rotex make Shutoff Valve 1/4" (F) NPT, Rotex make Shutoff Valve 3/4" (F) NPT
Quantity Required: 196
Start Date: 02-01-2025 12:14 PM
End Date: 13-01-2025 11:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections