Tender for Quick connection coupling for lapping machine, Qty: 3 Set...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Quick connection coupling for lapping machine, Qty: 3 Set, (BOQ Item #12) in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7089041 | Ref ID: 135048299). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 75333.

The tender is published on 04 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Double Side Lapping and Polishing Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Double Side Lapping and Polishing Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Quick connection coupling for lapping machine, Qty: 3 Set, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 04 Feb 2026

Deadline: 26 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135048299

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7089041

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 75333

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Quick connection coupling used in lapping machine as per Annexure1
BOQ Title: Double Side Lapping and Polishing Machine
Item Title: Quick connection coupling for lapping machine
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 04-02-2026 11:45 AM
End Date: 26-02-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 75333
GeMARPTS Searched: Gate, Globe And Check Valves For Water Work Purposes- IS:778

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections