Tender for Queue Management System Software with Central Server, Qty...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Queue Management System Software with Central Server, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Bhatinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7804137 | Ref ID: 145453982). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 29809.

The tender is published on 19 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from RFID based vehicle management system and upgradation of Biometrics based Visit management system, HF Gate Antenna Systems category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar RFID based vehicle management system and upgradation of Biometrics based Visit management system, HF Gate Antenna Systems Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Queue Management System Software with Central Server, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 19 Jul 2026

Deadline: 29 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145453982

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7804137

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 29809

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Queue Management System Software with Central Server
BOQ Title: RFID based vehicle management system and upgradation of Biometrics based Visit management system, HF Gate Antenna Systems
Item Title: Queue Management System Software with Central Server
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 18-07-2026 12:29 PM
End Date: 29-07-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 29809
BOQ Title: RFID based vehicle management system and upgradation of Biometrics based Visit management system

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections