Tender for Queen Gate, As Per specification, Qty: 60 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

The DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE AND FARMERS WELFARE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Queen Gate, As Per specification, Qty: 60 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in Doda, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7923223 | Ref ID: 147451446).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bunch bid, Bee Protective Suit Dress Beehive Stand -as per IS 1735 Part 1, IS 1735 Part 2 Beehives as per IS 15... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bunch bid, Bee Protective Suit Dress Beehive Stand -as per IS 1735 Part 1, IS 1735 Part 2 Beehives as per IS 15... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Queen Gate, As Per specification, Qty: 60 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147451446

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7923223

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per specification
BOQ Title: Bunch bid, Bee Protective Suit Dress Beehive Stand -as per IS 1735 Part 1, IS 1735 Part 2 Beehives as per IS 15...
BOQ Title: Bunch bid, Bee Protective Suit Dress Beehive Stand -as per IS 1735 Part 1, IS 1735 Part 2 Beehives as per IS 15...
Item Title: Queen Gate
Item Quantity: 60
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 18-08-2026 11:09 AM
End Date: 02-09-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Bunch bid
GeMARPTS Searched: Single / Double Wooden Bed with/without Storage (V2), Uniform PC - PV Suiting as per IS 15853, Quilts (V2), Bed Mattress Conforming to IS 13489 (V3), Gypsum Building Plaster - Excluding Premixed as per IS 2547

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections