Tender for Quaternary Ammonium Compound Based Surface Cleaner (Liqui...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Quaternary Ammonium Compound Based Surface Cleaner (Liquid) (V2) Conforming to is 14364, Pressure Se, Qty: 279 in Daman, Daman and Diu (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7896398 | Ref ID: 146923874).

The tender is published on 10 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Quaternary Ammonium Compound Based Surface Cleaner (Liquid) (V2) Conforming to is 14364, Pressure Se, Qty: 279 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Daman and Diu (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Quaternary Ammonium Compound Based Surface Cleaner (Liquid) (V2) Conforming to is 14364, Pressure Se, Qty: 279 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Daman and Diu (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Daman and Diu (UT)

Summary: Quaternary Ammonium Compound Based Surface Cleaner (Liquid) (V2) Conforming to is 14364, Pressure Se, Qty: 279

Posting Date: 10 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146923874

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7896398

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Quaternary Ammonium Compound based Surface Cleaner (liquid) (V2) conforming to IS 14364 (Q4), Pressure Sensitive Adhesive Tapes with Plastic Base (V4) Conforming to IS 13262 (Q4), Compact Disk Cases - CD - DVD Case (Q4), Binder Clips (V3) Conforming to IS 8231 (Q4), Tea Set (V2) (Q4), Toilet cleaner, Acid based Powder (V2) conforming to IS 13760 (Q4)
Quantity Required: 279
Start Date: 10-08-2026 10:01 AM
End Date: 20-08-2026 10:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections