Tender for Quartzite, Sz: 10-40Mm, Qty: 6000

The BOKARO STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Quartzite, Sz: 10-40Mm, Qty: 6000 in Bokaro, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6375655 | Ref ID: 121487968). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 25 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Quartzite for Iron Making (SAIL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Quartzite for Iron Making (SAIL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Quartzite, Sz: 10-40Mm, Qty: 6000

Posting Date: 25 Jun 2025

Deadline: 11 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121487968

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6375655

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

QUARTZITE, SZ: 10-40MM
Quantity Required: 6000
Start Date: 24-06-2025 6:33 PM
End Date: 11-07-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 100000
GeMARPTS Searched: Quartzite for Iron Making (SAIL), Quartzite Lumps as per IS 13054, Check Valve (V2) as per IS 778, Bifenthrin 10% EC, Chlorpyrifos 10% GR, Imazethapyr 10% SL, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Probiotics 10 Billion CFUs Capsules, Extruded Heat Sink, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections