Tender for Quartzite 3-6 Mm, Qty: 12 MT, (BOQ Item #2)

The IISCO STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Quartzite 3-6 Mm, Qty: 12 MT, (BOQ Item #2) in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6794401 | Ref ID: 128468735).

The tender is published on 18 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Quartzite Silica Particles, Filter Sand High Silica Sand for use in Foundries (V2) Conforming to IS 1987 River Bed Sand category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Quartzite Silica Particles, Filter Sand High Silica Sand for use in Foundries (V2) Conforming to IS 1987 River Bed Sand Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Quartzite 3-6 Mm, Qty: 12 MT, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 18 Oct 2025

Deadline: 28 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128468735

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6794401

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: GRAVELS WITH UPPER AND LOWER SIZE VARIATION
BOQ Title: Quartzite Silica Particles, Filter Sand High Silica Sand for use in Foundries (V2) Conforming to IS 1987 River Bed Sand
Item Title: Quartzite 3-6 Mm
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: MT
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 18-10-2025 10:50 AM
End Date: 28-10-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: QUARTZITE SILICA PARTICLES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: QUARTZITE, 1.6-2 MM Quartzite for Iron Making (SAIL), XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Quartzite Lumps as per IS 13054, Compostable Carry Bags, 2-2-BIPYRIDYL, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), 81 MM Mortar Simulator (MHA), Por...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections