Tender for Quartzite, 25-75Mm, Qty: 18000

The DURGAPUR STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Quartzite, 25-75Mm, Qty: 18000 in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7091574 | Ref ID: 133383053). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.

The tender is published on 09 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Quartzite/Quartz for the production of Ferroalloys (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Quartzite/Quartz for the production of Ferroalloys (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Quartzite, 25-75Mm, Qty: 18000

Posting Date: 09 Jan 2026

Deadline: 24 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133383053

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7091574

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

QUARTZITE, 25-75MM
Quantity Required: 18000
Start Date: 09-01-2026 9:39 AM
End Date: 24-01-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 500000
GeMARPTS Searched: Quartzite for Iron Making (SAIL), XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Quartzite/Quartz for the production of Ferroalloys (V2) Conforming to IS 13054, Portable Toilet, Iprodion 25% + Carbendazim 25% WP (Wettable Powder), Ammonia solution 25%, Dry Erase ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections