Tender for Quartz Wool, As Per Specifications Attached, Qty: 2 NUMBE...

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Quartz Wool, As Per Specifications Attached, Qty: 2 NUMBER, (BOQ Item #3) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6000851 | Ref ID: 115542118).

The tender is published on 01 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tin Granules/Powder Quartz Plate,Disc,Crucible,Wafer Tungsten Rod category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tin Granules/Powder Quartz Plate,Disc,Crucible,Wafer Tungsten Rod Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Quartz Wool, As Per Specifications Attached, Qty: 2 NUMBER, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 01 Mar 2025

Deadline: 26 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115542118

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6000851

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER SPECIFICATIONS ATTACHED
BOQ Title: Tin Granules/Powder Quartz Plate, Disc, Crucible, Wafer Tungsten Rod
BOQ Title: Tin Granules/Powder Quartz Plate, Disc, Crucible, Wafer Tungsten Rod
Item Title: Quartz Wool
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NUMBER
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 28-02-2025 2:43 PM
End Date: 26-03-2025 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: QUARTZ EMPTY REACTOR HIGH THICKNESS 18/6 Steel Tubes used for Water Wells (V2) as per IS 4270, High Density High Moisture Resistance (HDHMR) Boards Searched String: TUNGSTEN OXIDE - GRANULES (25 g) Magnesium Oxide as per IS 2529, Spinal Needle (V2), Calcium Oxide, Seaweed Extract Gr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections