Tender for Quartz Torch, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The CENTRAL GROUND WATER BOARD (CGWB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Quartz Torch, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6340708 | Ref ID: 120876211). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 17100.

The tender is published on 14 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumable Spare Parts of ICPMS, Inductively Coupled Plasma Mass Spectrometer (ICPMS) with Accessories (GSI) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumable Spare Parts of ICPMS, Inductively Coupled Plasma Mass Spectrometer (ICPMS) with Accessories (GSI) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Quartz Torch, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 14 Jun 2025

Deadline: 04 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120876211

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6340708

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 17100

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Quartz Torch
BOQ Title: Consumable Spare Parts of ICPMS, Inductively Coupled Plasma Mass Spectrometer (ICPMS) with Accessories (GSI)
Item Title: Title5
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-06-2025 6:15 PM
End Date: 04-07-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 17100
BOQ Title: Consumable Spare Parts of ICPMS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections