Tender for Quartz erlenmeyer conical flask 250ml, Qty: 5 Unit, (BOQ ...

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Quartz erlenmeyer conical flask 250ml, Qty: 5 Unit, (BOQ Item #19) in Muzaffarpur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6669308 | Ref ID: 126141171).

The tender is published on 12 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Glassware, Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Screw - Neck Bottles) as per IS 1388 (Part 1) Laboratory Glassware Bot... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Glassware, Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Screw - Neck Bottles) as per IS 1388 (Part 1) Laboratory Glassware Bot... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Quartz erlenmeyer conical flask 250ml, Qty: 5 Unit, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 12 Sep 2025

Deadline: 03 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126141171

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6669308

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per specification
BOQ Title: Glassware, Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Screw - Neck Bottles) as per IS 1388 (Part 1) Laboratory Glassware Bot...
Item Title: Quartz erlenmeyer conical flask 250ml
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Unit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 12-09-2025 10:49 AM
End Date: 03-10-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Glassware
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Volumentric flask, Class A Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) ISI Marked to IS 15683, Industrial Safety Belts and Harnesses as per IS 3521, Laboratory Graduated Cylinders as per IS 878, Lead Acid starter Batteries, Automotive Vehicles - Tubes for Pneumatic Tyres (V2) as per IS 13098, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections