Tender for Quartz Boiling Flasks for Auto Vaccum Distillation, Qty: 4

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Quartz Boiling Flasks for Auto Vaccum Distillation, Qty: 4 in Tinsukia, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6475867 | Ref ID: 123184953).

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory Glassware - Narrow-Naked Boiling Flasks category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory Glassware - Narrow-Naked Boiling Flasks Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Quartz Boiling Flasks for Auto Vaccum Distillation, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2025

Deadline: 06 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123184953

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6475867

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

QUARTZ BOILING FLASKS FOR AUTO VACCUM DISTILLATION
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 23-07-2025 9:29 AM
End Date: 06-08-2025 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Quartz Plate, Disc, Crucible, Wafer, Microcontroller Based Melting and Boiling Point Apparatus, Quartz and Feldspar Powder Products from Beawar - ODOP, Laboratory Glassware - Boiling Flasks with Conical Ground Joints Conforming to IS 1381(Part 2), Laboratory Glassware - Narrow-Naked Boiling Flasks Conf...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections