Tender for Quarter plate, Qty: 31 Nos, (BOQ Item #37)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Quarter plate, Qty: 31 Nos, (BOQ Item #37) in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6958195 | Ref ID: 133051346).

The tender is published on 02 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from misc items for QE Sep 2025, Alcohol Based Hand Sanitizer Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF) Curtains (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar misc items for QE Sep 2025, Alcohol Based Hand Sanitizer Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF) Curtains (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Quarter plate, Qty: 31 Nos, (BOQ Item #37)

Posting Date: 02 Jan 2026

Deadline: 12 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133051346

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6958195

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Quarter plate, Make- Fiesta, material- Bone China
BOQ Title: misc items for QE Sep 2025, Alcohol Based Hand Sanitizer Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF) Curtains (V2)
Item Title: Quarter plate
Item Quantity: 31
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 02-01-2026 4:07 PM
End Date: 12-01-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: misc items for QE Sep 2025
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Table cloth with golden stricling Damask Cloth - Hotel Linen, QUADRICEPS EXERCISE TABLE, Stainless Steel Dining Table With Fixed Chair, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Dharapathy With Tiltable Steel Table (Ayurvedic Treatment Table) For Panchakarma, General Operat...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections