Tender for Quantity of 822 Electrician Tool Kits, 213 Refrigeration ...

The DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL JUSTICE EMPOWERMENT AND MINORITIES, GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Quantity of 822 Electrician Tool Kits, 213 Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Tool Kits and 471 Plimber Tool Kits. in Mohali, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DSJEM_152486_2 | Ref ID: 129781742).

The tender is published on 08 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Quantity of 822 Electrician Tool Kits, 213 Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Tool Kits and 471 Plimber Tool Kits.

Posting Date: 08 Nov 2025

Deadline: 21 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129781742

Notice Ref. No.: DSJEM/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Quantity of 822 Electrician Tool Kits, 213 Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Tool Kits and 471 Plimber Tool Kits.
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: Department of Social Justice Empowerment and Minorities||Directorate of Social Justice Empowerment and Minorities
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-Nov-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Nov-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Nov-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Nov-2025 02:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections