Tender for QuantiTech Reverse Transcription Kit, Qty: 2 Pack, (BOQ I...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for QuantiTech Reverse Transcription Kit, Qty: 2 Pack, (BOQ Item #7) in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7647485 | Ref ID: 143117373).

The tender is published on 11 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Molecular kits, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Molecular kits, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: QuantiTech Reverse Transcription Kit, Qty: 2 Pack, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 11 Jun 2026

Deadline: 23 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143117373

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7647485

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: QuantiTech Reverse Transcription Kit
BOQ Title: Molecular kits, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples
Item Title: QuantiTech Reverse Transcription Kit
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pack
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 11-06-2026 12:55 PM
End Date: 23-06-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Molecular kits
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Rat IL-1a (Interleukin 1 Alpha) ELISA Kit Dengue ELISA Test Kit, HIV ELISA Test Kits Searched String: Rat IL-6 (Interleukin 6) ELISA Kit Glucose-6-Phosphate Dehydrogenase (G6PD) Activity Test Kit (V2), Digital Trainer Kit, TLM Kit for Multiple Disabilities - Age Group 6 to 13 Years, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections