Tender for Quantitative Risk Assessment Qra and Hazard and Operablil...

The GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Quantitative Risk Assessment Qra and Hazard and Operablility Study Hazop in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6409335 | Ref ID: 123358001).

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Quantitative Risk Assessment Qra and Hazard and Operablility Study Hazop category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Quantitative Risk Assessment Qra and Hazard and Operablility Study Hazop Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Quantitative Risk Assessment Qra and Hazard and Operablility Study Hazop

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2025

Deadline: 13 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123358001

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6409335

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Quantitative Risk Assessment Qra And Hazard And Operablility Study Hazop
Tender Issuance Date : Wednesday, July 23, 2025 1:15:00 PM IST
Tender Closing Date : Wednesday, August 13, 2025 2:00:00 PM IST
Tender Opening Date : Wednesday, August 13, 2025 2:30:00 PM IST
Pre-Bid Meeting Date / Pre-Tender Meeting Date : Wednesday, July 30, 2025 11:00:00 AM IST

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections