Tender for Quantinova Reverse transcription kit, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Ite...

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Quantinova Reverse transcription kit, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #3) in Bharatpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7861128 | Ref ID: 146382092).

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Qiagen and Eppendorf Brand Only Supply, Human Identification- DNA Kit : Autosomal Mini STR (Forensic Use) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Qiagen and Eppendorf Brand Only Supply, Human Identification- DNA Kit : Autosomal Mini STR (Forensic Use) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Quantinova Reverse transcription kit, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146382092

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7861128

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 205411
BOQ Title: Qiagen and Eppendorf Brand Only Supply, Human Identification- DNA Kit : Autosomal Mini STR (Forensic Use)
Item Title: Quantinova Reverse transcription kit
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 31-07-2026 3:56 PM
End Date: 21-08-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: Qiagen and Eppendorf Brand Only Supply
GeMARPTS Searched: Human Identification- DNA Kit : Autosomal Mini STR (Forensic Use), Rapid Test Kit for HIV / Syphilis / Hepatitis B Virus (HBV) / Hepatitis C Virus (HCV), Mini Sexual Assault Evidence Collection Kit for Investigation Officer As Per DFSS Specification, Nucleic Acid Extraction Kit (Diagnostic Purpose), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections