Tender for QUADRANT SEGMENT, Mat Code BA9715673031, Drg 36138090084-...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for QUADRANT SEGMENT, Mat Code BA9715673031, Drg 36138090084-00, Qty: 60 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Medak, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6162934 | Ref ID: 118095045).

The tender is published on 23 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Name Plates, Stainless Steel Name Plates, Monograms, Labels - BHEL category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Name Plates, Stainless Steel Name Plates, Monograms, Labels - BHEL Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: QUADRANT SEGMENT, Mat Code BA9715673031, Drg 36138090084-00, Qty: 60 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 23 Apr 2025

Deadline: 03 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118095045

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6162934

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: QUADRANT SEGMENT, Mat Code BA9715673031, Drg 36138090084-00
BOQ Title: Name Plates, Stainless Steel Name Plates, Monograms, Labels - BHEL
Item Title: QUADRANT SEGMENT, Mat Code BA9715673031, Drg 36138090084-00
Item Quantity: 60
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 23-04-2025 2:36 PM
End Date: 03-05-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: NAME PLATES
GeMARPTS Searched: Stainless Steel Name Plates, Monograms, Labels - BHEL, Sofa Set (Steel Tube), Tress Name Plate, Enamel Plates, petri plates or dishes, Locking Compression Plates (V2), Rubberized Weight Plates, Deep well plates, Monogram Plates-BHEL, Laboratory Hot plate

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections