Tender for Quadrant and Sleeve, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Quadrant and Sleeve, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #5) in Jalpaiguri, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6326106 | Ref ID: 120591980).

The tender is published on 10 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hyd Lifting Pump, Utility Vehicle category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hyd Lifting Pump, Utility Vehicle Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Quadrant and Sleeve, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 10 Jun 2025

Deadline: 30 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120591980

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6326106

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tractor Escort 335
BOQ Title: Hyd Lifting Pump, Utility Vehicle
Item Title: Quadrant and Sleeve
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 09-06-2025 7:35 PM
End Date: 30-06-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: HYD LIFTING PUMP
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: PLUNGER SPRING drain or toilet plunger, PLUNGER TYPE METERING PUMP, Spring post, File/Folder (V3), Spring Balance, Spring Rider, Water Fittings - Copper Alloy Float Valves (Horizontal Plunger Type) as per IS: 1703, Spring Mattress (V2), Spiral Spring (SAIL), Double ferrule fittings ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections