Tender for QRA Malkapur POL Installation, Qty: 1 LS, (BOQ Item #1)

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for QRA Malkapur POL Installation, Qty: 1 LS, (BOQ Item #1) in Yadadri Bhuvanagiri, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6128738 | Ref ID: 117452094).

The tender is published on 09 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from QRA and HAZOP Study for BPCL Malkapur POL Installation, Digital Sand Model (MHA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar QRA and HAZOP Study for BPCL Malkapur POL Installation, Digital Sand Model (MHA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: QRA Malkapur POL Installation, Qty: 1 LS, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 09 Apr 2025

Deadline: 23 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117452094

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6128738

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Carrying out QRA as per the attached specifications
BOQ Title: QRA and HAZOP Study for BPCL Malkapur POL Installation, Digital Sand Model (MHA)
Item Title: QRA Malkapur POL Installation
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: LS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 09-04-2025 4:39 PM
End Date: 23-04-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: QRA and HAZOP Study for BPCL Malkapur POL Installation
GeMARPTS Searched: Survey or Market Research Services/ Program evaluation or assessment survey services/Feedback Survey

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections