Tender for Qr Label for Fp Cotton Bales, Qty: 1000000

The COTTON CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (CCI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Qr Label for Fp Cotton Bales, Qty: 1000000 in Akola, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7762806 | Ref ID: 144828223). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Labels Stickers (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Labels Stickers (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Qr Label for Fp Cotton Bales, Qty: 1000000

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144828223

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7762806

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

QR Label for FP COTTON BALES
Quantity Required: 1000000
Start Date: 08-07-2026 9:39 PM
End Date: 03-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20000
GeMARPTS Searched: Thermal Ribbons for Label/Barcode Printer, Protective Eye Goggles (MHA), Small UAV for High Altitude as per MHA QR, Shock Baton (MHA), Ultra Light Smart Thermal Imager for Weapon System as per MHA QR, Polycarbonate Lathi (MHA), Digital Hand-held VHF Transceiver as per MHA QR, Lithium Battery for Han...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections