Tender for QDC for Trolley Return Hose, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for QDC for Trolley Return Hose, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6864222 | Ref ID: 129695679).

The tender is published on 07 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from LRU of Dantal trolley and Ground Power unit, Hydraulic Hose Seamless Line Pipe (as per API 5l / ISO 3183) (Oil PSU) Pressure Gauge - BHEL category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar LRU of Dantal trolley and Ground Power unit, Hydraulic Hose Seamless Line Pipe (as per API 5l / ISO 3183) (Oil PSU) Pressure Gauge - BHEL Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: QDC for Trolley Return Hose, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 07 Nov 2025

Deadline: 17 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129695679

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6864222

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LRU of three phase Dantal hydraulic trolley. Pt No AE HT99136H
BOQ Title: LRU of Dantal trolley and Ground Power unit, Hydraulic Hose Seamless Line Pipe (as per API 5l / ISO 3183) (Oil PSU) Pressure Gauge - BHEL
Item Title: QDC for Trolley Return Hose
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-11-2025 11:13 AM
End Date: 17-11-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: LRU of Dantal trolley and Ground Power unit
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: QDC for Trolley Pressure Hose High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose - IS 14933, Instrument Trolley for Hospitals (V2), Watermist and Caf Fire Extinguisher High Pressure Trolley Mounted (V3), Inverter Battery Trolley, Watermist and Caf Fire Extinguisher Low Pressure Trolley Mounted (V2), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections