Tender for Qcdc Nipple Plain, Qcdc Nipple Pressure Cap, 1/4, Qty: 72

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Qcdc Nipple Plain, Qcdc Nipple Pressure Cap, 1/4, Qty: 72 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6219877 | Ref ID: 119098844).

The tender is published on 14 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hex Reducing Nipple category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hex Reducing Nipple Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Qcdc Nipple Plain, Qcdc Nipple Pressure Cap, 1/4, Qty: 72

Posting Date: 14 May 2025

Deadline: 05 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119098844

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6219877

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

QCDC Nipple Plain, QCDC Nipple Pressure Cap, 1/4" Quick Disconnect Nipple
Quantity Required: 72
Start Date: 14-05-2025 12:03 PM
End Date: 05-06-2025 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Sprinkler Pipes (Part 2) Fitting, Quick Coupled Polyethylene Pipes Fittings as per IS 14151, Security and Protective Software including Antivirus, Quick Lime For Chemical Industries (V2) Conforming to IS 1540 Part 1, Hex Reducing Nipple, Disconnectors (Isolators) for working voltage up to and includ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections