Tender for Q-Series Magnetically Latched Neutral Line Relay Ql1 (11F...

The EAST COAST RAILWAY (ECOR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Q-Series Magnetically Latched Neutral Line Relay Ql1 (11F/4B) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 30256849 | Ref ID: 127913844).

The tender is published on 10 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Q-Series Magnetically Latched Neutral Line Relay Ql1 (11F/4B)

Posting Date: 10 Oct 2025

Deadline: 31 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127913844

Notice Ref. No.: 30256849

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Q-Series Magnetically latched neutral line Relay QL1 (11F/4B): Relay plug in type 24V DC 11F /4B contact, front and back contact metal to carbon, complete with plug board, retaining clips and connect ors conforming to BRS:935A, and RDSO Specn.No.IRS:S34, IRS:S-23 as applicable or latest, The Interlocking code for this unit shall be [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 30
Inspection Agency : RDSO-QA
Publishing Date / Time : 10/10/2025 14:40 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 31/10/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE(S)/WAT, ECOR Andhra Pradesh 435.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100385 - RELAYS (METAL TO CARBON), Sub Item Id:-
3100385016 - RELAYS -Miniature, Plug-in Type, M to C, DC Neutral Line
Magnetically Latched Relay, Style QL1, 24 V DC, 11F-4B Contact, Code ABDEG
)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections