Tender for Pyrotechnics, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #41)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pyrotechnics, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #41) in Tinsukia, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6766376 | Ref ID: 130328534). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60000.

The tender is published on 18 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Conduct of 21St Edition of Capt Jintu Gogoi Vir Chakra Memorial Football Tournament at Digboi, The Indian National Flag - Polyester Trophy (V2) Football category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Conduct of 21St Edition of Capt Jintu Gogoi Vir Chakra Memorial Football Tournament at Digboi, The Indian National Flag - Polyester Trophy (V2) Football Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Pyrotechnics, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #41)

Posting Date: 18 Nov 2025

Deadline: 27 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130328534

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6766376

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 60000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Pyrotechnics
BOQ Title: Conduct of 21St Edition of Capt Jintu Gogoi Vir Chakra Memorial Football Tournament at Digboi, The Indian National Flag - Polyester Trophy (V2) Football
Item Title: Pyrotechnics
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-11-2025 7:08 PM
End Date: 27-11-2025 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 60000
BOQ Title: CONDUCT OF 21ST EDITION OF CAPT JINTU GOGOI VIR CHAKRA MEMORIAL FOOTBALL TOURNAMENT AT DIGBOI
GeMARPTS Searched: for large area with LED Flood Lighting System, Lighting Box (Flasher For Police Vehicles), File/Folder (V3), High Mast Lighting Octagonal Tower for Small area with LED Flood Lighting System (V2), Recycled Towel, Examination Light for Medical Use (V2), X - Ray Developer for Radiology Searched String:...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections