Tender for Pyrotechnic Cartridges for Hand Grenade Simulator, Qty: 1500

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pyrotechnic Cartridges for Hand Grenade Simulator, Qty: 1500 in Belgaum, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7886616 | Ref ID: 146770978).

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Antimony sulphide for explosive and pyrotechnic category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Antimony sulphide for explosive and pyrotechnic Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Pyrotechnic Cartridges for Hand Grenade Simulator, Qty: 1500

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146770978

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7886616

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Pyrotechnic Cartridges for Hand Grenade Simulator
Quantity Required: 1500
Start Date: 07-08-2026 1:43 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Drum Dollies (V2), Antimony sulphide for explosive and pyrotechnic compositions conforming to is 5731, Common Salt For Chemical Industries (V2) Conforming to IS 797, POTASSIUM PERCHLORATE FOR EXPLOSIVE AND PYROTECHNIC INDUSTRY (V2) CONFORMING TO IS 13524, E- cart for Goods, Potassium chlorate for ex...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections