Tender for Pyrotech Light Stick 8, Qty: 10 NOS, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pyrotech Light Stick 8, Qty: 10 NOS, (BOQ Item #2) in Jagatsinghpur, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5864630 | Ref ID: 113689649).

The tender is published on 25 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lp of Nbcd Items, Quick Lime Burnt category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lp of Nbcd Items, Quick Lime Burnt Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Pyrotech Light Stick 8, Qty: 10 NOS, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 25 Jan 2025

Deadline: 14 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113689649

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5864630

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PYROTECH LIGHT STICK 8
BOQ Title: Lp of Nbcd Items, Quick Lime Burnt
Item Title: Pyrotech Light Stick 8
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-01-2025 3:33 PM
End Date: 14-02-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: LP OF NBCD ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: desktop Desktop Computers, Processor for Desktop, Desktop Calculator - Electronics, Motherboard for Desktop, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Cabinet for Desktop, High End Desktop Computer, currency counting machine, Desktop And Application Virtualisation Software, Thin Client ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections