Tender for Pyrotech light stick 8 inch, Qty: 36 Nos, (BOQ Item #58)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pyrotech light stick 8 inch, Qty: 36 Nos, (BOQ Item #58) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5881370 | Ref ID: 114523099).

The tender is published on 10 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Nbcd Items, Hard Wood as per IS 1331 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Nbcd Items, Hard Wood as per IS 1331 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Pyrotech light stick 8 inch, Qty: 36 Nos, (BOQ Item #58)

Posting Date: 10 Feb 2025

Deadline: 03 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114523099

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5881370

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Nil
BOQ Title: Nbcd Items, Hard Wood as per IS 1331
Item Title: Pyrotech light stick 8 inch
Item Quantity: 36
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 10-02-2025 11:11 AM
End Date: 03-03-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: NBCD ITEMS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections