Tender for Pyrometer, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #18)

The MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pyrometer, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #18) in Sundargarh, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7415398 | Ref ID: 139052858). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3696.

The tender is published on 06 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Safety Revenue items for Safety Dept of KOCP MCL Basundhara Area, Hand held Nozzle Pistol Grip Type High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose - IS 14933 High Visability Reflec... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Safety Revenue items for Safety Dept of KOCP MCL Basundhara Area, Hand held Nozzle Pistol Grip Type High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose - IS 14933 High Visability Reflec... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Pyrometer, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 06 Apr 2026

Deadline: 27 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139052858

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7415398

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3696

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Pyrometer
BOQ Title: Procurement of Safety Revenue items for Safety Dept of KOCP MCL Basundhara Area, Hand held Nozzle Pistol Grip Type High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose - IS 14933 High Visability Reflec...
Item Title: Pyrometer
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 06-04-2026 10:56 AM
End Date: 27-04-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 3696
BOQ Title: Procurement of Safety Revenue items for Safety Dept of KOCP MCL Basundhara Area
GeMARPTS Searched: Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Safety Net (IOCL), Pedestal Safety Lock, Food Safety Magic Box, Pressure Safety Valve, Marking Cones, Fingerprint Powders, General purpose safety pins

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections