Tender for Pyrolysis-Gas Chromatograph-Mass Spectrometer, Qty: 1

The INDIAN INSTITUTES OF SCIENCE EDUCATION AND RESEARCH (IISER), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pyrolysis-Gas Chromatograph-Mass Spectrometer, Qty: 1 in -, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7139875 | Ref ID: 134255327). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 300000.

The tender is published on 24 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gas Chromatography - Triple Quadrupole Mass category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gas Chromatography - Triple Quadrupole Mass Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Pyrolysis-Gas Chromatograph-Mass Spectrometer, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 24 Jan 2026

Deadline: 20 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134255327

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7139875

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 300000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Pyrolysis-Gas Chromatograph-Mass Spectrometer
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 23-01-2026 6:11 PM
End Date: 20-02-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 300000
GeMARPTS Searched: Gas Chromatography - Triple Quadrupole Mass Spectrometry (GC - MS - MS), Inductively Coupled Plasma Mass Spectrometer (ICPMS) with Accessories (GSI), Gas Chromatography Mass Spectrometry (GC - MS), Fluorescence Spectrometer, Optical Emmision Spectrometer, Mass Flow Controllers, Energy Dispersive X- ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections