Tender for Pyridine Anhydrous Ar 500Ml, Qty: 40 NOS, (BOQ Item #20)

The HINDUSTAN ORGANIC CHEMICALS LIMITED (HOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pyridine Anhydrous Ar 500Ml, Qty: 40 NOS, (BOQ Item #20) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7132883 | Ref ID: 134073341).

The tender is published on 21 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lab Chemicals, Ammonium Chloride Reagent Grade Methanol - (Commercial Grade) for ONGC as per IS 517 Chloroform category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lab Chemicals, Ammonium Chloride Reagent Grade Methanol - (Commercial Grade) for ONGC as per IS 517 Chloroform Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Pyridine Anhydrous Ar 500Ml, Qty: 40 NOS, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 21 Jan 2026

Deadline: 04 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134073341

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7132883

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PYRIDINE ANHYDROUS AR 500ML(REFER SPEC SHEET)
BOQ Title: Lab Chemicals, Ammonium Chloride Reagent Grade Methanol - (Commercial Grade) for ONGC as per IS 517 Chloroform
Item Title: Pyridine Anhydrous Ar 500Ml
Item Quantity: 40
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 21-01-2026 12:35 PM
End Date: 04-02-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: LAB CHEMICALS
GeMARPTS Searched: MOCHAI (LAB-LAB) Seeds, Wooden Lab Stools, Liquid Lab Wash Detergent, Lab Coating Machine, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Lab Coat (NPCIL), Acetonitrile, Angiography and DSA Lab Equipment, Bi-Plane (Cath Lab), Laboratory Incubators, Angiography and DSA Lab Equipment, Single Plane (Ca...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections