Tender for Pyrheliometer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pyrheliometer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Karaikal, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5907273 | Ref ID: 114262770).

The tender is published on 05 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from As per Bid, GPS Tracking System Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer Digital Data Logger category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar As per Bid, GPS Tracking System Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer Digital Data Logger Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Pyrheliometer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 05 Feb 2025

Deadline: 26 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114262770

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5907273

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Class A Pyrheliometer with provision for Solar tracking unit
BOQ Title: As per Bid, GPS Tracking System Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer Digital Data Logger
Item Title: Pyrheliometer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 150
Start Date: 05-02-2025 10:41 AM
End Date: 26-02-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: As per Bid

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections