Tender for Pyrazinamide 1500 mg Tab, Qty: 480 No, (BOQ Item #43)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pyrazinamide 1500 mg Tab, Qty: 480 No, (BOQ Item #43) in West Kameng, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6752933 | Ref ID: 128336612). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 302.

The tender is published on 16 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medicine 1, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medicine 1, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Pyrazinamide 1500 mg Tab, Qty: 480 No, (BOQ Item #43)

Posting Date: 16 Oct 2025

Deadline: 03 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128336612

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6752933

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 302

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per title
BOQ Title: Medicine 1, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets
Item Title: Pyrazinamide 1500 mg Tab
Item Quantity: 480
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 16-10-2025 7:04 PM
End Date: 03-11-2025 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 302
BOQ Title: Medicine 1
GeMARPTS Searched: 250 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 500 mg Tablets, First Line Anti TB Drugs for NTEP - Ethambutol 800 mg Tablet, Micro/Semi-Micro/Analytical weighing balance Searched String: Ondansetron 8 mg Tab Ondansetron Tablet, Illuminated Near Vision Test Drum (V2) - RBSK, Anti TB Drugs - Cycloserine...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections