Tender for Pylons, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pylons, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7950837 | Ref ID: 147785314).

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous hand tools required for BD and IED Training and Outdoor exercise, Steel container Corner Casting Blocks category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous hand tools required for BD and IED Training and Outdoor exercise, Steel container Corner Casting Blocks Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Pylons, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147785314

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7950837

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Pylons
BOQ Title: Miscellaneous hand tools required for BD and IED Training and Outdoor exercise, Steel container Corner Casting Blocks
BOQ Title: Miscellaneous hand tools required for BD and IED Training and Outdoor exercise, Steel container Corner Casting Blocks
Item Title: Pylons
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 22-08-2026 3:30 PM
End Date: 01-09-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Miscellaneous hand tools required for BD and IED Training and Outdoor exercise
GeMARPTS Searched: The Indian National Flag - Polyester, Cotton Towelling And Towels Conforming To IS 7056 (V4), The Indian National Flag as per IS 1, Decorative Flag, Low temperature Gloves, Writing Pens, Self Inking Rubber Stamp (V2), Bed Mattress Conforming to IS 13489 (V3), Self Adhesive Flags (V3), Pre - Sensitiz...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections