Tender for Pyknometer, 25 ml Capacity, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The DIRECTORATE OF QUALITY ASSURANCE (ARMAMENTS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pyknometer, 25 ml Capacity, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6224358 | Ref ID: 119051819).

The tender is published on 13 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Copper Strip corrosion test Bath IS1448 pyknometer 25 ml capacity pH7 and pH9 buffer solutions, PH buffer solution category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Copper Strip corrosion test Bath IS1448 pyknometer 25 ml capacity pH7 and pH9 buffer solutions, PH buffer solution Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Pyknometer, 25 ml Capacity, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 13 May 2025

Deadline: 03 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119051819

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6224358

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 25 ml Capacity
BOQ Title: Copper Strip corrosion test Bath IS1448 pyknometer 25 ml capacity pH7 and pH9 buffer solutions, PH buffer solution
Item Title: Pyknometer
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 13-05-2025 3:59 PM
End Date: 03-06-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Copper Strip corrosion test Bath IS1448 pyknometer 25 ml capacity pH7 and pH9 buffer solutions
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Pyknometer, 25ml capacity Accelerated Composter 1 TPD Capacity, water baths, Rucksack (30 Ltrs Capacity) (V2), Laboratory Glassware - Burettes (V2) as per IS 1997, Azolla Herb Cultivation System for Milk Yielding Capacity, Bucket Mop Wringer Trolley, Extinguisher Fire Defence CO2 2 ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections