Tender for Pycnometer 10ml, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #30)

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pycnometer 10ml, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #30) in Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7864960 | Ref ID: 146442129).

The tender is published on 02 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Glassware, Laboratory Glassware - Narrow-Naked Boiling Flasks (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Glassware, Laboratory Glassware - Narrow-Naked Boiling Flasks (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Pycnometer 10ml, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #30)

Posting Date: 02 Aug 2026

Deadline: 22 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146442129

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7864960

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per the Annexure III
BOQ Title: Purchase of Glassware, Laboratory Glassware - Narrow-Naked Boiling Flasks (V2)
Item Title: Pycnometer 10ml
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 01-08-2026 3:20 PM
End Date: 22-08-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Purchase of Glassware
GeMARPTS Searched: Glassware-Handicraft, File/Folder (V3), Glassware - ODOP, Sweeping Broom (V5), Glassware-Handicraft (Bamboo), cobweb brush, Laboratory Glassware Washers, Plastic Containers and Closures for Homoeopathic Pharmaceutical Preparations conforming to IS 19084, Laboratory Glassware Volumetric Flask, Flower...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections