Tender for Pws to Skill Development Training Centre at Chandrabahal ...

The RURAL WATER SUPPLY AND SANITATION (RWSS) DEPT, GOVT OF ODISHA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pws to Skill Development Training Centre at Chandrabahal of Rantalei G.P under Angul Block. in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_RWSS_124792_1 | Ref ID: 135385171). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2391000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 24000.

The tender is published on 09 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Water Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Water Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Pws to Skill Development Training Centre at Chandrabahal of Rantalei G.P under Angul Block.

Posting Date: 09 Feb 2026

Deadline: 20 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135385171

Notice Ref. No.: 16/SE/RWSS/2025-26 Dt. 06.01.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 2391000

Tender EMD: ₹ 24000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 6000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PWS to Skill Development Training Centre at Chandrabahal of Rantalei G.P under Angul Block.
Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Organisation Chain: Rural Water Supply and Sanitation||RWSS Circle Bhubaneswar||EE RWSS Divn Angul
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-Feb-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Feb-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Feb-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Feb-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 24, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 23, 91, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 6, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections