Tender for Pwi Tool Kit Model Tk-1 F

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pwi Tool Kit Model Tk-1 F in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 90257545 | Ref ID: 129236544).

The tender is published on 31 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Pwi Tool Kit Model Tk-1 F

Posting Date: 31 Oct 2025

Deadline: 18 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129236544

Notice Ref. No.: 90257545

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Export Quality PWI Tool Kit Model TK-1 for RGM Machine Consisting of following items- 1. Clearance Gauge BG 2. Shim Feeler Gauge.3. Stepped Feeler Gauge 4. Tapered Gauge. 5. Gap Gauge. 6. R ail Thermometer similar to Model MFMBT-A. 7. Pair of versine holder. 8. Versine Scale. 9. Nylon cord on win der. 10. MagnifyingGlass.11. Adjustable Mirror for checking cracks. 12. Vertical Wear Measuring Gauge simi lar to Model VWG-1. 13.Vernier Caliper. 14. Track Square. 15. Rail Profile plotting curve. 16. Steel Scale 12 i nch /300 mm. 17. Outside caliper150 mm.18. Inside caliper 150 mm. 19. Spirit level similar to Model SL-2. 2 0. White clad pocket steel tape 3 meters long. 21. White clad pocket steel tape 20 meters. 22. Straight edg e 10 cm. 23. Pocket torch. 24. Data book with pen.25. Calculator (scientific). 26. Glass fiber safari well pad ded box with lock & key arrangement provided with well cushioned Double Decker System to avoid loss & damage of instruments Make- PIE/LORAM Warranty: 01 Year from the date of supply against any manufactu ring defects or use of substandard material. Make- PIE/LORAM or similar [ Warranty Period: 30 Months aft er the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 90
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 31/10/2025 14:47 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 18/11/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
CWS/JTJ, SR Tamil Nadu 1.00 Numbers
CWS/MAS, SR Tamil Nadu 1.00 Numbers
SSE/CW/TNPM, SR Tamil Nadu 1.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections