Tender for Pwi Kit Box (Engg Item)

The NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pwi Kit Box (Engg Item) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 60256008 | Ref ID: 119675506).

The tender is published on 24 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Pwi Kit Box (Engg Item)

Posting Date: 24 May 2025

Deadline: 17 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119675506

Notice Ref. No.: 60256008

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PWI Kit Box Instrument = 01 Set Consist of 1. Clearance Gauge = 01 No 2.Shim Filler Gauge = 01 No 3. Pocket Torch = 01 No 4. Gap Gauge = 01 No 5. Aluminum Can?t Board = 01 No 6. Flexible Cord = 01 No 7. Adjustable Mirror = 01 No 8.Magnified glass = 01 No 9.Versine Measuring gauge = 01 No 10.Ste ped filler gauge = 01 No 11.Pair of Calipers 15 mm inner and outer = 01 No 12. Steel Tap 3 mtrs = 01 No 1 3. Steel Tap 15/20 mtrs = 01 No 14. Straight edge 10 cm = 01 No 15. Dial Type Thermometer = 01 No 16. Point and crossing scale for Rail Nose Wear Measuring Gauge = 01 No 17. Data Book with Pencil = 01 No 1 8 Glass Fiber Box = 01 Total 18 Item in one Set ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 60
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 23/05/2025 14:05 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 17/06/2025 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/PW/MUR/LJN, NER Uttar Pradesh 3.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections