Tender for PWD General specifications for E and M Heating ventilatio...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for PWD General specifications for E and M Heating ventilation, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #10) in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7772379 | Ref ID: 145693401).

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Printing, Books (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Printing, Books (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: PWD General specifications for E and M Heating ventilation, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 01 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145693401

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7772379

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PWD General specifications for E and M Heating ventilation
BOQ Title: Printing, Books (V2)
Item Title: PWD General specifications for E and M Heating ventilation
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-07-2026 1:31 PM
End Date: 01-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: PRINTING
GeMARPTS Searched: Welding Electrode - Covered Arc Welding Electrode - Basic Type (BEML) Searched String: PWD General specifications for E and M part VIII Gas based Mild Steel Sheet, Welding Electrode - Covered Arc Welding Electrode - Basic Type (BEML), Welding Electrode - Copper Coated Solid Wire for Co2 Gas Shielded...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections