Tender for Pwb/Tno_24/Wno_1

The MALEGAON MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pwb/Tno_24/Wno_1 in Malegaon, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MMC_1160171_1 | Ref ID: 116095749). The estimated tender value is ₹ 897508, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8975.

The tender is published on 12 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Pwb/Tno_24/Wno_1

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2025

Deadline: 20 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116095749

Notice Ref. No.: MMC/PWB/TEN-24/24-25

Tender Value: ₹ 897508

Tender EMD: ₹ 8975

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1499

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

womens self-help groups under Day-Nulm for organizing a sales exhibition pavilion, Providing 100 stalls, stage, decorations, mic system, electric lighting etc. materials At Malegaon.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Malegaon Municipal Corporation Malegaon
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 3
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Mar-2025 03:05 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Mar-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Mar-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Mar-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 8, 975
Tender Value in ₹: 8, 97, 508
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 499

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections