Tender for PVDF based SYRINGE FILTER, Qty: 250 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for PVDF based SYRINGE FILTER, Qty: 250 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7877239 | Ref ID: 146675975).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Plasticware and Consumables, Petri plates or dishes(V2) Laboratory Hot plate category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Plasticware and Consumables, Petri plates or dishes(V2) Laboratory Hot plate Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: PVDF based SYRINGE FILTER, Qty: 250 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 26 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146675975

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7877239

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per attached specifications
BOQ Title: Plasticware and Consumables, Petri plates or dishes(V2) Laboratory Hot plate
Item Title: PVDF based SYRINGE FILTER
Item Quantity: 250
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 28
Start Date: 05-08-2026 10:07 AM
End Date: 26-08-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Plasticware and Consumables
GeMARPTS Searched: Strapping Roll, Absorbent Cotton (Sterile and Non-Sterile) for Medical Use Conforming to IS 16468, Edge Roll, Tissue culture Racks for Plant Tissue culture in pre hardening Units, Tissue box, Plotter Paper Roll (V2), Tissue Homogenizer, Tapered Bearings as per IS 12102, ETO Packing Paper Roll, Elect...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections