Tender for PVC wast pipe, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #25)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for PVC wast pipe, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #25) in Champawat, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7897797 | Ref ID: 146934174). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20700.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Plumbing Items, Multilayer Pe-Al-Pe Composite Plumbing Pipes As Per Iapmo Igc-India 308-2014 And Associated Fittings... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Plumbing Items, Multilayer Pe-Al-Pe Composite Plumbing Pipes As Per Iapmo Igc-India 308-2014 And Associated Fittings... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: PVC wast pipe, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #25)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146934174

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7897797

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20700

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PVC wast pipe 3 ft long
BOQ Title: Plumbing Items, Multilayer Pe-Al-Pe Composite Plumbing Pipes As Per Iapmo Igc-India 308-2014 And Associated Fittings...
BOQ Title: Plumbing Items, Multilayer Pe-Al-Pe Composite Plumbing Pipes As Per Iapmo Igc-India 308-2014 And Associated Fittings...
Item Title: PVC wast pipe
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 10-08-2026 1:22 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20700
BOQ Title: PLUMBING ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: SC (Suspension Concentrate), Solvent Cements for Chlorinated Poly (Vinyl Chloride) (CPVC) Plastic Pipe and Fittings conforming to IS 18837, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Rubber Steam Hose (V2) as per IS 10655, Pera nitro Phenol, Central Venous ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections