Tender for PVC Tee 110mm, As per the Specifications document page 3,...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for PVC Tee 110mm, As per the Specifications document page 3, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #24) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7073983 | Ref ID: 133164426). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19994.

The tender is published on 06 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hydraulically Regulated Door Closers conforming to IS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hydraulically Regulated Door Closers conforming to IS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: PVC Tee 110mm, As per the Specifications document page 3, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #24)

Posting Date: 06 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133164426

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7073983

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 19994

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per the Specifications document page 3
BOQ Title: Hydraulically Regulated Door Closers conforming to IS
BOQ Title: Hydraulically Regulated Door Closers conforming to IS
Item Title: PVC Tee 110mm
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 05-01-2026 5:17 PM
End Date: 27-01-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 19994
GeMARPTS Searched: Processed Pork from Lakhimpur - ODOP, Tool Kit for Kaashth Kala (Wood Work) - ODOP UP Gov. (Lucknow, Raebareli, Unnao, Hardoi, Sitapur, Lakhimpur Kheri), Medicinal Plant Saplings, Tool Kit for Dari - ODOP UP Gov. (Lucknow, Raebareli, Unnao, Hardoi, Sitapur, Lakhimpur Kheri), Tool Kit for Gud Utpaad ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections