Tender for Pvc Suit Including Hood Acid Alkali Proof with Coat Pant ...

The GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pvc Suit Including Hood Acid Alkali Proof with Coat Pant Gloves Hood, Qty: 55 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in East Godavari, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6318581 | Ref ID: 120722006). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 108.

The tender is published on 12 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Safety Items and Ppe, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 15683:2018 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Safety Items and Ppe, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 15683:2018 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Pvc Suit Including Hood Acid Alkali Proof with Coat Pant Gloves Hood, Qty: 55 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 12 Jun 2025

Deadline: 02 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120722006

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6318581

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 108

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PVC SUIT INCLUDING HOOD ACID ALKALI PROOF WITH COAT PANT GLOVES HOOD
BOQ Title: Procurement of Safety Items and Ppe, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 15683:2018
Item Title: 9536050519
Item Quantity: 55
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 11-06-2025 6:19 PM
End Date: 02-07-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 108
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF SAFETY ITEMS AND PPE
GeMARPTS Searched: Safety Cap for Self Closing Valves of LPG Cylinders (V2), Live Working Gloves of Insulating Material (V2) ISI marked to IS 13774, Servo Control Drive - Servo Motor Operated LVC as per IS 9815 (Part 1), Nylon string used in Safety cap for self closing valves of LPG cylinders, Stainless Steel Benches ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections