Tender for PVC Strip, As Per Technical Specification Uploaded, Qty: ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for PVC Strip, As Per Technical Specification Uploaded, Qty: 120 RM, (BOQ Item #7) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6561548 | Ref ID: 124306022). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3000.

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Provision of 01 X MT Shed Items, Fine Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383 Modular Toilet Solvent cement for use with unplasticized po... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Provision of 01 X MT Shed Items, Fine Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383 Modular Toilet Solvent cement for use with unplasticized po... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: PVC Strip, As Per Technical Specification Uploaded, Qty: 120 RM, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2025

Deadline: 23 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124306022

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6561548

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per Technical Specification Uploaded
BOQ Title: Provision of 01 X MT Shed Items, Fine Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383 Modular Toilet Solvent cement for use with unplasticized po...
BOQ Title: Provision of 01 X MT Shed Items, Fine Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383 Modular Toilet Solvent cement for use with unplasticized po...
Item Title: PVC Strip
Item Quantity: 120
Unit of Measure: RM
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 12-08-2025 10:29 AM
End Date: 23-08-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 3000
BOQ Title: Provision of 01 X MT Shed Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Duty) Electric Cables (V2) as per IS 1554 (Part 1), Fall Arrestor, Unplasticized PVC Pipes for Potable Water Supplies as per IS 4985 Searched String: PVC Indulated heavy duty Heavy Duty Curtains - Panchakarma, Heavy Duty Storage Racks, Heavy Duty Creeper Seat, Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections