Tender for PVC Solvent 200 ML, Qty: 15 Nos, (BOQ Item #83)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for PVC Solvent 200 ML, Qty: 15 Nos, (BOQ Item #83) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7336741 | Ref ID: 138148068). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 28355.

The tender is published on 20 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misc items for renovation works, Health Faucet Spray Headers without nozzles Water Aerator/Water Automiser category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misc items for renovation works, Health Faucet Spray Headers without nozzles Water Aerator/Water Automiser Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: PVC Solvent 200 ML, Qty: 15 Nos, (BOQ Item #83)

Posting Date: 20 Mar 2026

Deadline: 30 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138148068

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7336741

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 28355

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PVC Solvent 200 ML
BOQ Title: Misc items for renovation works, Health Faucet Spray Headers without nozzles Water Aerator/Water Automiser
Item Title: PVC Solvent 200 ML
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 19-03-2026 2:53 PM
End Date: 30-03-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 28355
BOQ Title: Misc items for renovation works
GeMARPTS Searched: PVC Sheet (V2), PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Flexible Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, PVC (Polyvinyl Chloride) Sheet, Flexible Transparent Sheet (V2), PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rigid Conductor (V2...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections